2026Spring Next Matches



Order:321
Foc5 v Foc3Tue 20-Oct
Mel1 v Foc4Tue 20-Oct
Wer1 v Foc1Tue 20-Oct
Bye1 v Foc2Tue 20-Oct

Latest Results

Tue 13-Oct
Foc3 (3:132) lost to Mel1 (9:174)
Wer1 (9:151) defeated Foc4 (1:87)
Foc2 (8:161) defeated Foc5 (4:139)
Foc1 (:) drew with Bye1 (:)

Latest Ladder

team#PGFGAB
Werribee 11181273382
Focus GP 21041269501
Melton 11011261492
Focus GP 1881261552
Focus GP 5821259681
Focus GP 3541239652
Focus GP 4471238752

Why play squash?

Playing squash has many benefits, checkout what has been written about the benefits of squash...

NWSL News Blog

#
Jan 25, 2026, 11:25 PM
Welcome to the 2026 NWSL squash competition, new season!
#
Jan 23, 2025, 11:28 AM
Welcome to the upcoming 2025 squash competition in the North West Squash League!
#
Jan 25, 2024, 11:06 PM
Welcome to the 2024 Autumn season of the North West Squash League. We have 2 grade of midweek competition (Monday and Tuesday Nights) and 1 grade of Thursday handicap competition.Please enjoy the upcoming season. If you are interested in participating, please click the contact Us page.
#
Jun 28, 2023, 10:10 PM
The results of the finals for midweek are in... check website results for outcome and click here to checkout the premiers and runnerup team photos!
#
Jun 8, 2023, 9:54 AM
check out this post for finals fixture for midweek grade 2 and 3; along with Thursday Grade 1.

League Calendar

World Squash

Squash Victoria

PSA World Tour

Squash Skills

Squash Site Today

Squash Australia


Want to advertise here?

Feel free to approach us if you wish to advertise to our community of squash players in the NWSL.


Contact Us Today