2026Spring Next Matches



Order:132
Foc3 v Foc1Tue 10-Nov
Foc4 v Foc5Tue 10-Nov
Mel1 v Foc2Tue 10-Nov
Bye1 v Wer1Tue 10-Nov

Latest Results

Tue 27-Oct
Foc3 (9:135) defeated Foc4 (0:92)
Mel1 (3:121) lost to Foc1 (8:146)
Wer1 (6:136) defeated Foc2 (5:141)
Foc5 (:) drew with Bye1 (:)

Latest Ladder

team#PGFGAB
Werribee 11341485482
Melton 11151473572
Focus GP 21091474562
Focus GP 11031474642
Focus GP 5851462742
Focus GP 3731454682
Focus GP 4471438932

Why play squash?

Playing squash has many benefits, checkout what has been written about the benefits of squash...

NWSL News Blog

#
Jan 25, 2026, 11:25 PM
Welcome to the 2026 NWSL squash competition, new season!
#
Jan 23, 2025, 11:28 AM
Welcome to the upcoming 2025 squash competition in the North West Squash League!
#
Jan 25, 2024, 11:06 PM
Welcome to the 2024 Autumn season of the North West Squash League. We have 2 grade of midweek competition (Monday and Tuesday Nights) and 1 grade of Thursday handicap competition.Please enjoy the upcoming season. If you are interested in participating, please click the contact Us page.
#
Jun 28, 2023, 10:10 PM
The results of the finals for midweek are in... check website results for outcome and click here to checkout the premiers and runnerup team photos!
#
Jun 8, 2023, 9:54 AM
check out this post for finals fixture for midweek grade 2 and 3; along with Thursday Grade 1.

League Calendar

World Squash

Squash Victoria

PSA World Tour

Squash Skills

Squash Site Today

Squash Australia


Want to advertise here?

Feel free to approach us if you wish to advertise to our community of squash players in the NWSL.


Contact Us Today