2026Spring Next Matches



Order:213
Foc3 v Foc4Tue 27-Oct
Mel1 v Foc1Tue 27-Oct
Wer1 v Foc2Tue 27-Oct
Foc5 v Bye1Tue 27-Oct

Latest Results

Tue 20-Oct
Foc5 (3:119) lost to Foc3 (6:126)
Mel1 (9:135) defeated Foc4 (0:0)
Wer1 (6:154) defeated Foc1 (5:143)
Bye1 (:) drew with Foc2 (:)

Latest Ladder

team#PGFGAB
Werribee 11261379432
Melton 11121370492
Focus GP 21041369502
Focus GP 1931366612
Focus GP 5851362741
Focus GP 3621345682
Focus GP 4471338842

Why play squash?

Playing squash has many benefits, checkout what has been written about the benefits of squash...

NWSL News Blog

#
Jan 25, 2026, 11:25 PM
Welcome to the 2026 NWSL squash competition, new season!
#
Jan 23, 2025, 11:28 AM
Welcome to the upcoming 2025 squash competition in the North West Squash League!
#
Jan 25, 2024, 11:06 PM
Welcome to the 2024 Autumn season of the North West Squash League. We have 2 grade of midweek competition (Monday and Tuesday Nights) and 1 grade of Thursday handicap competition.Please enjoy the upcoming season. If you are interested in participating, please click the contact Us page.
#
Jun 28, 2023, 10:10 PM
The results of the finals for midweek are in... check website results for outcome and click here to checkout the premiers and runnerup team photos!
#
Jun 8, 2023, 9:54 AM
check out this post for finals fixture for midweek grade 2 and 3; along with Thursday Grade 1.

League Calendar

World Squash

Squash Victoria

PSA World Tour

Squash Skills

Squash Site Today

Squash Australia


Want to advertise here?

Feel free to approach us if you wish to advertise to our community of squash players in the NWSL.


Contact Us Today